Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

Respect for the privacy of the user and protection of their personal data that may be collected through the forms contained in this website is one of the primary objectives for LOSA ARQUITECTOS, S.L.P. (hereinafter, Aldanondoyfdez).

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, this data collection work will be governed by the terms described below:

Information we collect and the purpose

Aldanondoyfdez may collect data from those users who contact each other through the different contact forms made available on the website.

The personal data collected through such means will be incorporated into our files, as well as automated processing, or not, in order to manage the reason for your contact, give administrative procedures, manage purchases of products made, as well as for the purpose of sending you commercial, promotional or advertising communications.

The user consents expressly and unequivocally that those personal data that he facilitates are incorporated into our files. These files are registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection in accordance with current legislation and development regulations.

Personal data protection

In order to guarantee the security and integrity of the data provided that are personal, Aldanondoyfdez has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to avoid the loss of data, the treatment or unauthorized access of third parties such and as stipulated by current legislation on the subject and taking into account the state of the technology and the nature of the stored data.

Data transfer

Acceptance of this policy implies that the user expressly consents that the data that Aldanondoyfdez may have collected and included in the aforementioned files be transferred or communicated to the collaborating companies with the same purposes for which they have been collected.

Rights of users

This consent can be revoked and therefore users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of their data; and the limitation or opposition to its treatment provided for in the European General Data Protection Regulation (RGDP) and Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data by directing a written communication to the registered office of the company. Aldanondoyfdez in Calle Aribau 152, 1st 2nd, CP 08036 from the city of Barcelona or to the email address contact@aldanondoyfdez.com; including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document.

Social Media

Aldanondoyfdez is currently present in some of the main social networks: Facebook, Twitter and Instagram. For this reason it assumes the role of Responsible for the Treatment of Data poured into its profiles derived from friends, I like it, followers or followers, comments, etc.

The user expressly agrees to be subject to the conditions and terms that, in terms of privacy, have different social networks or platforms where Aldanondoyfdez is present, empowering it to use the means that the same networks allows to inform users about the different activities and services that it carries out.

Modifications

This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time based on the needs of the website and future legislative changes in privacy, reserving Aldanondoyfdez this right exclusively.

Contact with Aldanondoyfdez

Carrer Aribau 152, 1st 2nd

Barcelona (08036)

contact@aldanondoyfdez.com

 

Legal text drafted by:

Privacidad Digital Abogados

www.pdabogados.es

 

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

El respeto a la privacidad del usuario y protección de sus datos de carácter personal que puedan ser recabados a través de los formularios contenidos en la presente website son uno de los objetivos primordiales para LOSA ARQUITECTOS, S.L.P. (en adelante, Aldanondoyfdez).

En respeto a la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, esta labor de recopilación de los datos se regirá a partir de los términos descritos a continuación:

Información que recopilamos y la finalidad

Aldanondoyfdez puede recopilar datos de aquellos usuarios que se pongan en contacto a través de los diferentes formularios de contacto puestos a su disposición en la website.

Los datos de carácter personal que se recopilen a través de dichos medios serán incorporados a nuestros ficheros, así como su tratamiento automatizado, o no, con la finalidad de poder gestionar el motivo de su contacto, darle trámite a nivel administrativo, gestionar las compras de productos efectuadas, así como con el objeto de remitirle comunicaciones comerciales, promocionales o publicitarias.

El usuario consiente expresa e inequívocamente que aquellos datos de carácter personal que facilite sean incorporados a nuestros ficheros. Dichos ficheros se encuentran inscritos en la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos conforme a la legislación vigente y normativa de desarrollo.

Protección de datos de carácter personal.

Con el objeto de garantizar la seguridad e integridad de los datos facilitados que sean de carácter personal, Aldanondoyfdez ha adoptado las medidas técnicas y organizativas necesarias con el objetivo de evitar la pérdida de los datos, el tratamiento o el acceso no autorizado de terceros tal y como estipula la legislación vigente en la materia y habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología y la naturaleza de los datos almacenados.

Cesión de datos

La aceptación de esta política implica que el usuario expresamente consienta que los datos que Aldanondoyfdez haya podido recopilar e incluidos en los ficheros mencionados sean cedidos o comunicados a las empresas colaboradoras con las mismas finalidades para los que han sido recabados.

Derechos de los usuarios

Este consentimiento puede ser revocado y por ello los usuarios pueden ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión y portabilidad de sus datos; y la limitación u oposición a su tratamiento previstos en el Reglamento General Europeo de Protección de Datos (RGDP) y la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal dirigiendo una comunicación por escrito al domicilio social de Aldanondoyfdez en Calle Aribau 152, 1ro 2da, C.P. 08036 de la localidad de Barcelona o bien, a la dirección de correo electrónico contact@aldanondoyfdez.com ; incluyendo en ambos casos fotocopia de su DNI u otro documento identificativo similar.

Redes Sociales

Aldanondoyfdez actualmente está presente en alguna de las principales redes sociales: Facebook, Twitter e Instagram. Por este motivo asume el papel de Responsable del Tratamiento de los Datos vertidos en sus perfiles derivado de los amigos, me gusta, followers o seguidores, comentarios, etc.

El usuario acepta expresamente estar sometido a las condiciones y términos que, en materia de privacidad, disponen las distintas redes sociales o plataformas donde Aldanondoyfdez está presente, facultando a ésta a utilizar los medios que las mismas redes le permite para poder informar a los usuarios sobre las diferentes actividades y servicios que realiza.

Modificaciones

La presente Política de Privacidad podrá ser actualizada en cualquier momento en base a las necesidades propias de la website y futuros cambios legislativos en materia de privacidad, reservándose Aldanondoyfdez este derecho en exclusiva.

Contacto con Aldanondoyfdez

Carrer Aribau 152, 1ro 2da

Barcelona (08036)

contact@aldanondoyfdez.com

 

Texto legal desarrollado por:

Privacidad Digital Abogados

www.pdabogados.es